Chauffeured transfers in Daegu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Daegu with the fare shown first
Daegu arranges pre-booked transfers in Daegu (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Daegu, each with its page
- Hotel Inter-Burgo Excofrom KRW 17,1506 min
- Dongdaegufrom KRW 17,3006 min
- Queen Vell Hotelfrom KRW 17,4506 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Daegu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Daegu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Daegu
KRW 7,000
the cheapest route
6 min
Daegu International Airport (TAE) → Hotel Inter-Burgo Exco
Prices by route
Guide prices in Daegu, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Daegu International Airport (TAE) → Hotel Inter-Burgo Exco3.7 km · 6 minKRW 17,150from
- Daegu International Airport (TAE) → Dongdaegu3.8 km · 6 minKRW 17,300from
- Daegu International Airport (TAE) → Queen Vell Hotel3.9 km · 6 minKRW 17,450from
- Daegu International Airport (TAE) → Daegu Fatima Hospital4 km · 6 minKRW 17,600from
- Daegu International Airport (TAE) → Hotel Inter Burgo Daegu4.6 km · 7 minKRW 18,800from
- Daegu International Airport (TAE) → Dongdaegu Station Eastern Hotel4.9 km · 8 minKRW 19,550from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daegu International Airport (TAE) → Hotel Inter-Burgo Exco | 3.7 km | 6 min | KRW 17,150 | See details |
| Daegu International Airport (TAE) → Dongdaegu | 3.8 km | 6 min | KRW 17,300 | See details |
| Daegu International Airport (TAE) → Queen Vell Hotel | 3.9 km | 6 min | KRW 17,450 | See details |
| Daegu International Airport (TAE) → Daegu Fatima Hospital | 4 km | 6 min | KRW 17,600 | See details |
| Daegu International Airport (TAE) → Hotel Inter Burgo Daegu | 4.6 km | 7 min | KRW 18,800 | See details |
| Daegu International Airport (TAE) → Dongdaegu Station Eastern Hotel | 4.9 km | 8 min | KRW 19,550 | See details |
Within Daegu
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Daegu, at the same fixed price.
- Banwoldang Station (Exit 1) 1 → February Hotel Dongseongro0.9 km · 2 minKRW 7,000from
- Banwoldang Station (Exit 1) 1 → Daegu Yangnyeongsi Museum of Oriental Medicine0.8 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Banwoldang Station (Exit 1) 1 → Keimyung University Daegu Dongsan Hospital1.3 km · 2 minKRW 7,350from
- Banwoldang Station (Exit 1) 1 → Sparkland1.4 km · 2 minKRW 7,500from
- Banwoldang Station (Exit 1) 1 → February 28th Jungang Memorial Park1.6 km · 2 minKRW 7,800from
- Banwoldang Station (Exit 1) 1 → Toyoko Inn Daegu Dongseongno1.6 km · 2 minKRW 7,800from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banwoldang Station (Exit 1) 1 → February Hotel Dongseongro | 0.9 km | 2 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Banwoldang Station (Exit 1) 1 → Daegu Yangnyeongsi Museum of Oriental Medicine | 0.8 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Banwoldang Station (Exit 1) 1 → Keimyung University Daegu Dongsan Hospital | 1.3 km | 2 min | KRW 7,350 | See details |
| Banwoldang Station (Exit 1) 1 → Sparkland | 1.4 km | 2 min | KRW 7,500 | See details |
| Banwoldang Station (Exit 1) 1 → February 28th Jungang Memorial Park | 1.6 km | 2 min | KRW 7,800 | See details |
| Banwoldang Station (Exit 1) 1 → Toyoko Inn Daegu Dongseongno | 1.6 km | 2 min | KRW 7,800 | See details |
Where we take you in Daegu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Daegu International Airport (TAE)
from KRW 17,150Airport
221 Gonghang-ro, Dong-gu, Daegu
See prices and book →Banwoldang Station (Exit 1) 1
from KRW 7,000Station
Daegu, South Korea
See prices and book →Daegu
from KRW 10,800Station
302-155 Chilseong-dong 2(i)-ga, Buk-gu, Daegu
See prices and book →Dongdaegu
from KRW 12,300Station
550 Dongdaegu-ro, Dong-gu, Daegu
See prices and book →Seodaegu Express Bus Terminal
from KRW 12,900Station
Daegu, South Korea
See prices and book →Daegu Catholic University Hospital
from KRW 12,150Hospital
33 Duryugongwon-ro 17-gil, Nam-gu, Daegu
See prices and book →Daegu Fatima Hospital
from KRW 13,050Hospital
99 Ayang-ro, Dong-gu, Daegu
See prices and book →Keimyung University Daegu Dongsan Hospital
from KRW 7,350Hospital
56 Dalseong-ro, Jung-gu, Daegu
See prices and book →Keimyung University Dongsan Hospital
from KRW 25,500Hospital
1035 Dalgubeol-daero, Dalseo District, Daegu
See prices and book →Kyungpook National University Hospital
from KRW 8,100Hospital
130 Dongdeok-ro, Jung-gu, Daegu
See prices and book →W Hospital
from KRW 15,300Hospital
1632 Dalgubeol-daero, Dalseo District, Daegu
See prices and book →Daegu Grand Hotel
from KRW 11,100Hotel
305 Dongdaegu-ro, Suseong District, Daegu
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Daegu?
In Daegu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Daegu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Daegu?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Daegu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Daegu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Daegu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car